Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tema's Show Results

Results Are In Order From Earliest To MOST Recent!!

 

October 19, 2001

Show: Northern Alberta Canine Association (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada)

Judge: Michael Shoreman

Winners Female

Best of Breed

Best Puppy in Breed

Group 4'th

Best Puppy in Group

Best Puppy in Show!

3 Points

(Pictures Below)

 

October 21, 2001

Show: Northern Alberta Canine Association (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada)

Judge: Dave Markus

Best Puppy in Breed

Best Puppy in Group

(Pictured On Right)

 

October 27, 2001

Show: Battle River Canine Association (Camrose, Alberta, Canada)

Judge: Judith Shurb

Best of Breed

Best Puppy in Breed

Group 4'th

3 Points

(Pictured On Left)

 

October 28, 2001

Show: Battle River Canine Association (Camrose, Alberta, Canada)

Judge: Max Madger

Winners Female

2 Points

 

December 2, 2001

Show: Calgary Kennel and Obedience Club (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)

Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Winners Female

Best of Opposite Sex

Best of Winners

Best Puppy of Breed

Best Puppy of Group

New Canadian Champion!!!

(Pictured Above)

 

January 11, 2002

Show: Tacoma Kennel Club (Puyallup, Washington, USA)

Judge: Rose Ellen Fetter

Reserve Winners Female (To A Major)

 

January 12, 2002

Show: Sammamish Kennel Club (Puyallup, Washington, USA)

Judge: Joan Frailey

Winners Female

4 Point Major

 

January 13, 2002

Show: Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers Inc (Puyallup, Washington, USA)

Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Reserve Winners Female (To a Major)

 

January 20, 2002

Show: Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon (Portland, Oregon, USA)

Judge: D. Jay Hyman Esq

Winners Female

Best Of Winners

4 Point Major

 

January 26, 2002

Show: Ladies Kennel Club (Cloverdale, British Columbia, Canada)

Breed & Group Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Puppy in Show Judge: Maxine Beam

Best of Breed

Best Puppy in Breed

Group 1st

Best Puppy in Group

Best Puppy in Show!!!!

 

January 27, 2002

Show Ladies Kennel Club (Cloverdale, British Columbia, Canada)

Breed & Group Judge: Audrey Peach

Best Puppy in Show Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best of Breed

Best Puppy in Breed

Group 2nd

Best Puppy in Group

Best Puppy in Show!!!

 

March 1, 2002

Show: Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club (Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada)

Breed & Group Judge: Mrs. Leslie Belfit

Best of Breed

Best Puppy in Breed

Group 1st

Best Puppy in Group

 

March 2, 2002

Show: Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club (Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada)

Breed & Group Judge: Mr. William Taylor

Best Puppy In Show Judge: Mrs. Mike MacBeth

Best of Breed

Best Puppy of Breed
Group 2nd

Puppy Group

Best Puppy in Show

 

March 3, 2002

Show: Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club (Prince Albert, Sask. Canada)

Breed & Group Judge: Mrs. Mike MacBeth

Best of Breed

Best Puppy of Breed

Group 1st

Puppy Group

 

April 5, 2002

Show: Red Deer & District Kennel Club (Red Deer Alberta)

Breed & Group Judge: Merlin Vandekinder

Best of Breed

Puppy Group

 

April 6, 2002

Show: Red Deer & District Kennel Club (Red Deer Alberta)

Breed & Group Judge: Pat Miller

Puppy In Show Judge: James Reynolds

Best of Opposite Sex

Best Puppy In Group

Best Puppy In Show (#5)

 

April 7, 2002

Show: Red Deer & District Kennel Club (Red Deer, Alberta)

Breed & Group Judge: James Reynolds

Best of Opposite Sex

Best Puppy In Group

 

Check Back Regularly For Updates!!!

 

Copyright